Welcome to Our WirelessAdvisor Community!

You are viewing our forums as a GUEST. Please join us so you can post and view all the pictures.
Registration is easy, fast and FREE!

alltel programming..

Discussion in 'MOTOROLA' started by cg30sailor, Mar 4, 2007.

  1. cg30sailor

    cg30sailor New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2006
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    western Wi
    My Phone:
    samsung wafer
    Wireless Provider(s):
    alltel,sprint
    I was wondering if anyone knew how to get into the sid list in a razr v3c. All i can get to is nam1 screen and current home sid. I wanted to add a few more into the list

    once I press 74663# clr clr,and hit nam 1 nothing happens. I want to add more sids to my v3c, all it says is my home sid. I was into this programming once b4 but cant remember.thnx
     
    #1 cg30sailor, Mar 4, 2007
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 4, 2007
  2. Null Limitz

    Null Limitz New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Toledo, OH
    My Phone:
    RAZR V3M
    Wireless Provider(s):
    ALLTEL
    In my V3M, there are two NAM sections. I could access both and manually switch between the two. Also I don't as yet have a complete Alltel SID list, but will soon. Keep you posted.
    --
    Null Limitz // There are no rules.
     

Share This Page

Copyright 1997-2022 Wireless Advisor™, LLC. All rights reserved. All registered and unregistered trademarks are the property of their respective holders.
WirelessAdvisor.com is not associated by ownership or membership with any cellular, PCS or wireless service provider companies and is not meant to be an endorsement of any company or service. Some links on these pages may be paid advertising or paid affiliate programs.

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice